Get started1 Leslie Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7DF). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 889 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 57). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 is 32.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 22.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017).
1 Leslie Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2021
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 1 Leslie Avenue.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of a two storey side extension.
1 Leslie Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 5 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 5 years.
Price per m²
£2,663
Street avg £2,849
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

29 September 2017Most recent
£220,000
+37.5%over 5 years24 May 2012
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7DF: £275,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
WR3 7JQ
Old Northwick Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB