Get started6 Dorothy Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7DD). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in February 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 sits 93.3% above the 2005 sale of £142,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£181/sq ft) was about 19.2% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Dorothy Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Dorothy Crescent outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,949
Street avg £2,776
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Old Northwick Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

21 February 2005Most recent
£142,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7DD: £312,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
WR3 7DB
Closest school
0.7 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB