Get started22 Dorothy Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7DD). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 847 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 sits 61.5% above the 2011 sale of £182,000. On the market in November 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
22 Dorothy Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2020
22 Dorothy Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 11 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 11 years.
Years Held for 22 Dorothy Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,313
Street avg £2,761
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

7 November 2011Most recent
£182,000
+127.5%over 10 years8 December 2000
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7DD: £312,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
WR3 7JQ
Old Northwick Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB