Get started381 Ombersley Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 7DA). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since March 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 44.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 20% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
381 Ombersley Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
381 Ombersley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 16 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 381 Ombersley Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,717
Street avg £2,873
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 May 2017Most recent
£250,000
+25.0%over 3 years8 November 2013
£200,000
+2.6%over 9 years8 December 2003
£195,000
+54.8%over 2 years28 September 2001
£126,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7DA: £395,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
WR3 7TJ
Beckett Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.