Get started365 Ombersley Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 7DA). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 76.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £390,000 in August 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Erection of wooden garage to side of property.
365 Ombersley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 19 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 365 Ombersley Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,786
Street avg £2,791
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 August 2024Most recent
£390,000
+32.2%over 11 years12 October 2012
£295,000
+9.3%over 4 years16 May 2008
£270,000
+35.0%over 2 years21 October 2005
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7DA: £395,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
WR3 7TJ
Beckett Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.