Get started22 Victoria Street is a two-bedroom property in Worcester (WR3 7BD). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
22 Victoria Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£192,500
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 19 years.
21 March 2016Most recent
£192,500
+28.3%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

27 May 2004
£150,000
+175.2%over 5 years19 June 1998
£54,500
+18.5%over 1 year25 October 1996
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7BD: £280,000 (2025–2023).
WR3 7TN
Co-Op Store — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.