Get started2 Victoria Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7BD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 81.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £275,000 — fresh data. At 69 m² it's 18.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 14 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
2 Victoria Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 29 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 2 Victoria Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,986
Street avg £2,909
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

26 September 2025Most recent
£275,000
+26.7%over 4 years23 August 2021
£217,000
+38.3%over 14 years30 March 2007
£156,950
+15.4%over 2 years21 March 2005
£136,000
+74.4%over 3 years28 June 2001
£78,000
+73.3%over 4 years28 June 1996
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7BD: £280,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
WR3 7RE
Co-Op Store — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.