Get started36 Park Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7AH). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1701 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £548,000 is 11.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 53.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £491,600 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
36 Park Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
36 Park Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£548,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 19 years.
£491,600
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 36 Park Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,111
Street avg £2,755
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

29 March 2019Most recent
£491,600
+47.6%over 11 years3 August 2007
£332,950
+58.5%over 5 years1 February 2002
£210,000
+31.3%over 1 year20 April 2000
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7AH: £575,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
WR3 7HY
Park Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.