Get started52 Lavender Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7AE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 952 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows an F (score 36), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 58), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 is 31.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 67.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £265,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
52 Lavender Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2021
52 Lavender Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 24 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 52 Lavender Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,998
Street avg £2,413
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

6 December 2019Most recent
£265,000
+17.8%over 3 years28 November 2016
£225,000
+40.6%over 5 years4 May 2011
£160,000
+75.8%over 10 years28 June 2000
£91,000
+88.6%over 4 years27 October 1995
£48,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7AE: £327,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
WR3 7TJ
Park Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.