Get started16 Lavender Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7AE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 107.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £327,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2025
16 Lavender Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 22 years.
£327,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 16 Lavender Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,722
Street avg £2,380
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

23 March 2023Most recent
£327,500
+67.9%over 7 years27 November 2015
£195,000
+8.4%over 8 years22 May 2007
£179,950
+28.5%over 3 years9 July 2003
£140,000
+45.8%over 2 years20 November 2000
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7AE: £405,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
WR3 7QN
Closest school
0.5 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.