Get started26 Lavender Road is a mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7AE). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in February 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 16% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 sits 127.6% above the 2004 sale of £137,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 26.5% below the postcode norm.
26 Lavender Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.0% per year over 4 years.
£137,500
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 26 Lavender Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,322
Street avg £2,490
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

5 February 2004Most recent
£137,500
+85.8%over 4 years1 December 1999
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7AE: £327,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
WR3 7QN
Park Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB