Get started18 Lavender Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7AE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 is 15.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 110.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² it sits well below the postcode median (97 m² across 28 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £253,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2023
18 Lavender Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 20 years.
£253,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 18 Lavender Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,776
Street avg £2,378
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

23 October 2020Most recent
£253,000
+40.6%over 7 years18 July 2013
£180,000
+83.7%over 11 years14 December 2001
£98,000
+9.5%over 1 year1 December 2000
£89,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7AE: £327,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
WR3 7AN
Closest school
0.5 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.