Get started11 Burrington Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leigh (WN7 5EU). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 749 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 31.3% above the 2021 sale price. Sold April 2021 for £124,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Burrington Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 21 years.
£124,950
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 21 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Burrington Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,796
Street avg £1,900
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edna Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Newton Westpark Primary School. 19 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

16 April 2021Most recent
£124,950
+37.3%over 3 years9 May 2017
£91,000
+13.8%over 1 year30 October 2015
£80,000
+11.1%over 3 years1 June 2012
£72,000
+89.5%over 11 years19 June 2000
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 5EU: £120,000 (2022–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
WN7 5BP
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.