Get started9 Brookbank is a three-bedroom detached house in Leigh (WN7 5DD). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 36.8% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £193,000 in August 2020.
9 Brookbank's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£193,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 9 Brookbank stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,474
Street avg £2,501
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Parsonage — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School Leigh. 23 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

7 August 2020Most recent
£193,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 5DD: £222,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
WN7 5EU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB