Get started2 Adamson Grove is a semi-detached house in Leigh (WN7 4RS). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 17.6% above the 2019 sale price. Sold March 2019 for £198,995.
2 Adamson Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£198,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Adamson Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,519
Street avg £2,664
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tinsley Green Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Leigh St Peter's CofE Primary School. 21 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

22 March 2019Most recent
£198,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 4RS: £220,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 4 years
WN7 4GA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB