Get started4 Beckfield Close is a detached house in Leigh (WN7 3RA). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 sits 50% above the 2015 sale of £239,950. 11 years since the last transfer (October 2015).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Oct 2025
4 Beckfield Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£239,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 4 Beckfield Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,983
Street avg £2,221
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wigshaw Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Christ Church CofE Primary School, Pennington. 19 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

30 October 2015Most recent
£239,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 3RA: £325,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
WN7 3RA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB