Get started3 Belgrave Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leigh (WN7 3QR). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 sits 69% above the 2017 sale of £145,000. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2026
3 Belgrave Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£145,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Poplars — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Gilded Hollins Community School. 16 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

27 January 2017Most recent
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 3QR: £165,000 (2023–2000).
WN7 3DJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB