Get started1 Belgrave Close is a property in Leigh (WN7 3QR). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in December 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 24.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£64,000
Growth on file: 24.2% per year over 5 years.
8 December 2000Most recent
£64,000
+166.7%over 4 yearsNearest stop
0.1 km
The Poplars — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Gilded Hollins Community School. 16 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

31 May 1996
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 3QR: £165,000 (2023–2002).
WN7 3DJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB