Get started9a is a four-bedroom detached house in Leigh (WN7 3LW). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (February 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £473,000 is 10.6% above the 2024 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £427,500.
£473,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£427,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9a is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,794
Street avg £2,767
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 174 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pennington Park — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Christ Church CofE Primary School, Pennington. 17 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

23 February 2024Most recent
£427,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 3LW: £530,000 (2023–2018).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
WN7 3DH
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB