Get started7 Brentwood Grove is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leigh (WN7 1UG). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 676 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 63 m² this is the 63rd smallest of 76 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 22–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Held since February 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price.
7 Brentwood Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2021
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£116,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 7 Brentwood Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,862
Street avg £1,761
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brentwood Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Leigh St John's CofE Primary. 28 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

23 February 2007Most recent
£116,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 1UG: £115,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
WN7 1EU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB