Get started10 Colbeck Terrace is a property in Batley (WF17 7HQ). It has council tax band A.
Held since March 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£29,995
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 4 years.
15 March 2002Most recent
£29,995
+42.8%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

5 December 1997
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 7HQ: £84,000 (2025–2020).
Healey Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB