Get started1 Carr Top Close is a property in Batley (WF17 7BN). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£133,000
Growth on file: 20.1% per year over 5 years.
4 August 2006Most recent
£133,000
+166.0%over 5 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Healds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

4 April 2001
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 7BN: £129,995 (2022–2007).
Closest school
0.3 km
Carlton Junior and Infant School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB