Get started4 Hill Rise is a property in Soothill, Batley, Batley (WF17 6RJ). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in May 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£110,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 13 years.
17 May 2013Most recent
£110,000
+96.4%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Soothill Lane Solway Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

12 May 2000
£55,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 6RJ: £125,000 (2007–2003).
WF17 6NF
Closest school
0.3 km
Lydgate Junior and Infant School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB