Get started19 Boundary Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dewsbury (WF13 4PU). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 sits 55.4% above the 2019 sale of £101,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£147/sq ft) was about 17.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £101,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Boundary Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2023
19 Boundary Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 24 years.
£101,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 19 Boundary Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,578
Street avg £1,857
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

27 September 2019Most recent
£101,000
+12.2%over 14 years8 August 2005
£90,000
+26.8%over 2 years6 August 2003
£71,000
+73.2%over 4 years16 July 1999
£41,000
-31.7%over 3 years26 April 1996
£60,000
+64.4%over 7 months6 October 1995
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 4PU: £162,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
WF13 4QG
Moor End Ln Boundary Ave — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Heckmondwike Primary Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.