Get started76 Cullingworth Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dewsbury (WF13 4AN). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. At 59 m² this is the 42nd smallest of 59 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 28–117 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 59 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 is 44% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 35.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² the property is well over the postcode median (42 m² across 58 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £75,000 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
76 Cullingworth Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 25 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 76 Cullingworth Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,271
Street avg £1,085
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cullingworth Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2022Most recent
£75,000
+94.8%over 23 years12 November 1998
£38,500
+4.1%over 1 year20 December 1996
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 4AN: £95,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
WF13 4QG
Closest school
0.4 km
Staincliffe Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.