Get started11 Walker Street is a property in Ravensthorpe, Dewsbury, Dewsbury (WF13 3LS). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since February 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£30,000
Growth on file: -3.8% per year over 3 years.
26 February 2001Most recent
£30,000
-11.8%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fir Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

12 December 1997
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 3LS: £75,000 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.5 km
Ravensthorpe Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB