Get started11 Dickinson Gardens is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dewsbury (WF13 2TT). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. At 66 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–76 m².
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 67.2% above the 2018 sale of £64,000. Sold June 2018 for £64,000.
11 Dickinson Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.1% per year over 5 years.
£64,000
Growth on file: -3.1% per year over 5 years.
11 Dickinson Gardens outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
76 (C)
Street avg 73 (C)
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boothroyd Lane Central St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 June 2018Most recent
£64,000
-14.7%over 5 years8 May 2013
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 2TT: £71,000 (2023–2004).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
WF13 2AN
Closest school
0.5 km
St John Fisher Catholic Voluntary Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB