Get started22 Flockton Road is a mid-terrace house in Allerton Bywater, Castleford, Castleford (WF10 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 25.5% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Feb 2026
22 Flockton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£187,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Flockton Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,664
Street avg £1,867
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

25 February 2016Most recent
£187,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF10 2GB: £221,500 (2024–2022).
17 Flockton Road Allerton Bywater Castleford
Sold May 2024
15 Flockton Road Allerton Bywater Castleford
Sold Jul 2023
7 Flockton Road Allerton Bywater Castleford
Sold Mar 2023
23 Flockton Road Allerton Bywater Castleford
Sold Sept 2022
24 Flockton Road Allerton Bywater Castleford
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
Vicars Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Allerton Bywater Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB