Get started1 Darby Way is a property in Allerton Bywater, Castleford, Castleford (WF10 2AY). It has council tax band C.
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015. Across 2008–2015, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£154,000
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 7 years.
22 October 2015Most recent
£154,000
+1.2%over 7 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

17 October 2008
£152,205
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF10 2AY: £185,000 (2024–2019).
4 Darby Way Allerton Bywater Castleford
Sold Feb 2024
31 Darby Way Allerton Bywater Castleford
Sold Oct 2022
7 Darby Way Allerton Bywater Castleford
Sold Dec 2021
15 Darby Way Allerton Bywater Castleford
Sold Jun 2020
35 Darby Way Allerton Bywater Castleford
Sold Oct 2019
WF10 2AG
Station Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Allerton Bywater Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB