Get started2d is a detached house in Bushey (WD23 3NH). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1544 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in December 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £661,000 is 29.6% above the 2009 sale price.
2d's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£661,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£510,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2d is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,555
Street avg £5,023
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

9 December 2009Most recent
£510,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 3NH: £810,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
WD23 3TB
Homefield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bournehall Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB