Get started12 Brambling Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 2HW). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 602 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 56 m² this is the 30th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£513/sq ft) was about 56.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (January 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Brambling Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 18 years.
£309,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 12 Brambling Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,521
Street avg £4,203
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

12 January 2017Most recent
£309,000
+85.0%over 13 years14 March 2003
£167,000
+7.1%over 7 months9 August 2002
£156,000
+86.8%over 3 years7 April 1999
£83,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 2HW: £310,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
WD23 2JY
Closest school
0.7 km
Queens' School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.