Get started2 Cedar Crescent is a semi-detached house in Bushey (WD23 2FS). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £638,000 is 18.1% above the 2018 sale price. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Sept 2025
£638,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 2 years.
£540,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 2 years.
2 Cedar Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,865
Street avg £4,600
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Tesco Extra — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

13 March 2018Most recent
£540,000
+18.7%over 2 years6 October 2015
£454,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 2FS: £449,950 (2020–2015).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
WD23 2GT
Closest school
0.7 km
Central Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB