Get started7 Claire Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bushey Heath, Bushey, Bushey (WD23 1HY). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows an F (score 33), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 38.3% above the 2024 sale price. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £180,000 in September 2024.
7 Claire Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 29 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 29 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Claire Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,769
Street avg £3,289
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Peter's Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

27 September 2024Most recent
£180,000
+20.0%over 12 years27 October 2011
£150,000
+36.4%over 8 years30 May 2003
£110,000
+13.4%over 2 years18 December 2000
£97,000
+16.9%over 1 year28 June 1999
£83,000
+61.2%over 3 years2 October 1995
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1HY: £182,500 (2024–2013).
5 Claire Court High Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Nov 2024
18 Claire Court High Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Aug 2024
14 Claire Court High Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Sept 2017
4 Claire Court High Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold May 2012
13 Claire Court High Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Apr 2011
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
WD23 1EB
Closest school
0.3 km
Bushey Heath Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.