Get started34 Oak View is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bushey Heath, Bushey, Bushey (WD23 1FW). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012-2021 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2026) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 72 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 64–96 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (81 versus a best of 86).
At 72 m² it sits well below the postcode median (107 m² across 43 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
34 Oak View's carbon output is low for the local stock.
34 Oak View valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
34 Oak View is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,278
Street avg £5,357
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Caldecote Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

10 December 2015Most recent
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1FW: £525,000 (2025–2022).
40 Oak View Aspen Place Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Jun 2025
19 Aspen Place Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold May 2024
23 Aspen Place Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Apr 2023
35 Oak View Aspen Place Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Mar 2023
41 Oak View Aspen Place Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Sept 2022
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
WD23 1BB
Closest school
0.3 km
Bushey Heath Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB