Get started14 Bushey Gate is a property in Bushey (WD23 1FN). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 908 sq ft) and council tax band E. At 84 m² this is the 5th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (77 versus a best of 83). The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£622/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in February 2016.
14 Bushey Gate's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2021
£519,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 4 years.
£565,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 4 years.
14 Bushey Gate is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£6,696
Street avg £5,441
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

24 February 2016Most recent
£565,000
+36.1%over 3 years8 March 2012
£415,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1FN: £557,950 (2025–2018).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 11 years
WD23 1FB
Merry Hill Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Merry Hill Infant School and Nursery. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.