Get started101 School Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 1BY). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £508,000 is 12.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£580/sq ft) was about 59.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in April 2016.
101 School Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2021
101 School Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£508,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.1% per year over 4 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 101 School Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,247
Street avg £4,783
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Police Station Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

28 April 2016Most recent
£450,000
+80.0%over 4 years18 November 2011
£249,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1BY: £440,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
WD23 1EB
Closest school
0.1 km
Merry Hill Infant School and Nursery. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB