Get started10 Hogarth Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 1BT). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 48 m² this is the 6th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 37 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 30.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 33.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (February 2014). At 48 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 36 EPCs).
10 Hogarth Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jun 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 16 years.
£198,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 10 Hogarth Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,125
Street avg £3,957
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

27 February 2014Most recent
£198,000
+36.6%over 8 years25 November 2005
£145,000
+107.1%over 7 years23 July 1998
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1BT: £332,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
WD23 1EB
Steeplands — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Ashfield Junior School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.