Get started26 Etherley Drive is a detached house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 8NS). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 sits 68.7% above the 2014 sale of £220,500. Last sold in April 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
26 Etherley Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Apr 2024
26 Etherley Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£220,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
26 Etherley Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,951
Street avg £2,482
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

24 April 2014Most recent
£220,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 8NS: £400,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 8 years
WA12 8NS
Church Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Wargrave CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB