Get started1 Bedale Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 8NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 sits 57.5% above the 2012 sale of £239,950. On the market in April 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
1 Bedale Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2022
1 Bedale Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£239,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Bedale Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,033
Street avg £2,524
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

23 April 2012Most recent
£239,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 8NQ: £320,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 8 years
WA12 8QJ
Church Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Wargrave CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB