Get started32 Cheltenham Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 sits 63.2% above the 2016 sale of £155,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in December 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 79 m² it's 19.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 25 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs).
32 Cheltenham Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Sept 2022
32 Cheltenham Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 15 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 32 Cheltenham Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,962
Street avg £2,034
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hope Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

16 December 2016Most recent
£155,000
+17.4%over 3 years11 October 2013
£132,000
-21.9%over 6 years23 March 2007
£169,000
+74.3%over 5 years20 December 2001
£96,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0BB: £195,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
WA12 0EP
Closest school
0.2 km
Hope Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.