Get started11 Mccorquodale Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0AA). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £348,000 sits 53.3% above the 2016 sale of £226,950. Last sold in May 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Nov 2025
11 Mccorquodale Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£226,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Mccorquodale Gardens is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,389
Street avg £2,552
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

13 May 2016Most recent
£226,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0AA: £265,000 (2025–2023).
18 Mccorquodale Gardens Newton Le Willows
Sold Jun 2025
42 Mccorquodale Gardens Newton Le Willows
Sold Apr 2025
31 Mccorquodale Gardens Newton Le Willows
Sold Mar 2024
12 Mccorquodale Gardens Newton Le Willows
Sold Jun 2023
27 Mccorquodale Gardens Newton Le Willows
Sold Oct 2022
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
WA12 0JD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB