Get started22 Iverna Court is a semi-detached house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 6TY). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in June 2014 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). At 110 m² this is the 9th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–188 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 22 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,642,000 is 21.8% below the 2020 sale of £2,100,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,774/sq ft) was about 132.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £2,100,000 in March 2020.
22 Iverna Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£1,642,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 22 years.
£2,100,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 22 years.
22 Iverna Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£19,091
Street avg £11,697
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Street Kensington Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 March 2020Most recent
£2,100,000
+44.8%over 4 years29 June 2015
£1,450,000
+410.6%over 17 years19 June 1998
£284,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 6TY: £2,250,000 (2023–2022).
2 Iverna Court Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2023
19 Iverna Court Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2023
9 Iverna Court Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2023
7 Iverna Court Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2022
24 Iverna Court Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
W8 6JW
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary Abbots CofE Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.