Get started18 Iverna Court is a property in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 6TY). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in December 2000. Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 Iverna Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£555,000
Growth on file: -5.9% per year over 1 year.
21 December 2000Most recent
£555,000
-5.9%over 8 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Street Kensington Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

18 April 2000
£590,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 6TY: £2,250,000 (2023–2022).
2 Iverna Court Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2023
19 Iverna Court Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2023
9 Iverna Court Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2023
7 Iverna Court Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2022
24 Iverna Court Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2022
W8 6PA
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary Abbots CofE Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.