Get started12 Blithfield Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 6RH). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1355 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £2,712,000 sits 69.5% above the 2010 sale of £1,600,000.
12 Blithfield Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Sept 2019
12 Blithfield Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,712,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,600,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 12 Blithfield Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,711
Street avg £14,814
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Pembroke Road (W8) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

22 January 2010Most recent
£1,600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 6RH: £2,150,000 (2024–2021).
10 Blithfield Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2024
14 Blithfield Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2023
13 Blithfield Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2021
15 Blithfield Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2021
5 Blithfield Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
W8 6TN
Closest school
0.4 km
St Barnabas and St Philip's CofE Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB