Get started13 Pembroke Square is a mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 6PA). It has a recorded floor area of 206 m² (around 2217 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £3,137,000 is 25.3% below the 2021 sale of £4,200,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,894/sq ft) was about 111.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £4,200,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Pembroke Square's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2023
Planning history at 13 Pembroke Square is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Prune 1 x Mimosa (rear)
Latest sale on 13 Pembroke Square was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£3,137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£4,200,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Pembroke Square outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£20,388
Street avg £12,480
Floor Area
206 m²
Street avg 189 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pembroke Road (W8) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

Prune 1 x Mimosa
15 January 2021Most recent
£4,200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 6PA: £3,600,000 (2025–2023).
16 Pembroke Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2025
1 Pembroke Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2025
20 Pembroke Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2024
7 Pembroke Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Aug 2023
2 Pembroke Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Aug 2023
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 8.3 t/year
W8 6AA
Closest school
0.1 km
St Barnabas and St Philip's CofE Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB