Get startedFlat 11 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (W8 4DP). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 681 sq ft) and council tax band G. At 63 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–203 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £961,000 is 16.4% below the 2011 sale of £1,150,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,688/sq ft) was about 156.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 63 m² it's 29.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 32 EPCs). 15 years since the last transfer (October 2011).
Flat 11's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jun 2021
Flat 11 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£961,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,150,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 11 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£18,167
Street avg £10,248
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 59 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Notting Hill Gate Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

24 October 2011Most recent
£1,150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 4DP: £399,000 (2022–2022).
Flat 22 202 Kensington Church Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2022
Flat 11 202 Kensington Church Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Aug 2022
Flat 1 202 Kensington Church Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold May 2022
Flat 4 202 Kensington Church Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2022
Flat 17 202 Kensington Church Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 14 years
W8 4LF
Closest school
0.2 km
Fox Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB