Get startedWinchester Court is a two-bedroom property in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 4AE). It has council tax band E. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 10 years since the last transfer (April 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Winchester Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£735,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 20 years.
8 April 2016Most recent
£735,000
+51.5%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
York House Place / Kensington High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

19 November 2010
£485,000
+64.4%over 6 years4 August 2004
£295,000
+207.3%over 8 years23 May 1996
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 4AE: £840,000 (2024–2018).
Winchester Court Flat 46 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2024
Winchester Court Flat 56 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2023
Winchester Court Flat 63 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2022
Winchester Court Flat 54 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2022
Winchester Court Flat 55 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2018
W8 4LF
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary Abbots CofE Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.