Get startedFlat 4 is a property in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 4AA).
Held since September 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 31.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat 4 changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£552,500
Growth on file: 31.4% per year over 1 year.
30 September 2005Most recent
£552,500
+34.8%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
York House Place / Kensington High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

27 August 2004
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 4AA: £920,000 (2022–2011).
Flat 3 18 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2022
Flat 6 18 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2021
St Andrews Court Flat 6 17 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2013
St Andrews Court Flat 5 17 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold May 2011
St Andrews Court Flat 4 17 Vicarage Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Aug 2010
W8 4LF
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary Abbots CofE Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.