Get started45 Ellen Craft Apartments is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9GS). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2025. The latest certificate (January 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. At 77 m² this is the 36th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–79 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (81 versus a best of 85).
Today's modelled estimate of £729,000 is 22.9% below the 2025 sale of £945,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,140/sq ft) was about 77% below the postcode norm. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £945,000.
45 Ellen Craft Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
45 Ellen Craft Apartments valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£729,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£945,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 45 Ellen Craft Apartments runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,273
Street avg £68,887
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dalling Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

5 March 2025Most recent
£945,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9GS: £920,000 (2025–2018).
44 Ellen Craft Apartments Civic Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
26 Ellen Craft Apartments Civic Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
24 Ellen Craft Apartments Civic Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
41 Ellen Craft Apartments Civic Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2018
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 3 years
W6 9GT
Closest school
0.2 km
West London Free School. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.