Get started41 Ellen Craft Apartments is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9GS). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2025. The latest certificate (January 2025) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. At 75 m² this is the 24th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–79 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 53.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £709,000 is 96.1% below the 2018 sale of £18,000,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£22,297/sq ft) was about 1906.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2018 for £18,000,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
41 Ellen Craft Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
41 Ellen Craft Apartments has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2015.
£709,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 53.6% per year over 4 years.
£18,000,000
Growth on file: 53.6% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 41 Ellen Craft Apartments runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£240,000
Street avg £11,956
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dalling Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

10 September 2018Most recent
£18,000,000
+12.5%over 8 months12 January 2018
£16,000,000
31 May 2017
£16,000,000
+300.0%over 2 years10 March 2015
£4,000,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in W6 9GS: £895,000 (2025–2025).
44 Ellen Craft Apartments Civic Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
26 Ellen Craft Apartments Civic Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
24 Ellen Craft Apartments Civic Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
45 Ellen Craft Apartments Civic Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 1 years
W6 9GS
Closest school
0.2 km
West London Free School. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.